Information Collection Request (ICR) Tracker
[…] The respondents are applicants for retirement, survivors, and disability benefits under Title II of the Act, their representatives, and in some instances, applicants for SSI payments or their representatives who are requesting to file for SSI through iClaim. |
||||||||||||||||
202502-0704-002 | Defense Community Infrastructure Program Grant Proposals | DOD/DODDEP | Active | Revision of a currently approved collection
Defense Community Infrastructure Program Grant Proposals
Key Information
Federal Register Notices
Authorizing StatutesPub.L. 115 - 232 2861 (View Law) 10 USC 2391 (View Law) AbstractSection 2391(d) of Title 10, United States Code (10 U.S.C. 2391), authorizes the Secretary of Defense to, “make grants, conclude cooperative agreements, and supplement funds available under Federal programs administered by agencies other than the Department of Defense, for projects owned by a State or local government, or a not-for-profit, member-owned utility service to address deficiencies in community infrastructure supportive of a military installation.” This information collection supports the awarding of grants under the Defense Community Infrastructure Program.