Information Collection Request (ICR) Tracker
[…] Section 45F provides credit based on costs incurred by an employer in providing childcare facilities and resource and referral services. The credit is 25% of the qualified childcare expenditures plus 10% of the qualified childcare resource and referral expenditures for the tax year, up to a maximum credit of $150,000 per tax year. |
||||||||||||||||
202203-1506-001 | Reports of transactions with foreign financial agencies (31 CFR 1010.360). | TREAS/FINCEN | Active | Extension without change of a currently approved collection
Reports of transactions with foreign financial agencies (31 CFR 1010.360).
Key Information
Federal Register Notices
Authorizing Statutes31 USC 31 U.S.C. 5314(a) (View Law) AbstractThe Secretary is authorized to require any “resident or citizen of the United States or a person in, and doing business in, the United States, to . . . keep records and file reports, when the resident, citizen, or person makes a transaction or maintains a relation for any person with a foreign financial agency.” The term “foreign financial agency” (FFA) means any person engaging in any activities outside the United States as a “financial agency,” which the statute defines as “a person acting for a person . . . as a financial institution, bailee, depository trustee, or agent, or acting in a similar way